Complete Line Up 2007 – 2011

February 2007

Compere – Christain Lee
The Addisham Five
Teak Show
Miss Kitty Peels
Nina Hatchwell
Pretty Steve and the Hayter
Nina Hatchwell
Teak Show
Johnson & Langenfeld
Martha & Arthur
Miss Kitty Peels
The Boushy Pearls

Programming – Tom Pullen

March 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Scandia Hus
Leila Domini
Chris Redmond
Switch Theatre
Carmen Vass
Steve Pretty and The Hayter
Tamsin Hull
Leila Domini
Alek Maxwell
Katrine Axlev
Freddie Valentine

Programming – Tom Pullen

April 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Simon Shannon Pearls World
James Kermack
Moving Box Studios
Catherine Eccles
Steve Pretty
Chris Cresswell
Heidi Mace
Danny Schlesinger
Liz Bentley
Stuart and Barry
Burning Card Magic

Programming – Tom Pullen

May 2007

Compere Alek Maxwell
Beau Peek
Miguel
The Dog-Eared Collective
London Tango Band
Theatre De Strange
Alek
Decadent Doll and Puck
Zpark
Tamsin Hull
Christian Lee
Burning Card Magic
Programming – Tom Pullen

June 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
The Scarlet Pimps
Bourgeois and Maurice
Danny Schlesinger
Liz Bentley
Taylor Wilson
Miss Ivy Paige
Rosy Cheeks
Attimi

Programming – Tom Pullen

July 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
The Scarlet Pimps
Bo Peep
Stipsody
Putra/Vile-een
Bourgeois and Maurice
Rollergirl
Delores Delight
Burning Card Magic

Programming – Tom Pullen

August 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
The Scarlet Pimps
Miss Ova Velma
Petronella
Rowen Bridler
Beau Peek
Claire Benjamin
Danny Schlesinger
Tom Adams
Millie Dollar
Programming – Tom Pullen
September 2007
Compere – Vixen DeVille
Claire Benjamin
Ruby Corset
Antonella Axisa
Steve Pretty and the Hayter
Joseph Coehlo
Programming – Tom Pullen

October 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Little Richie Flame
Twinkle Starr
Joanne Jollie
Steve Pretty and the Hayter
Autumn Glory
Blanche Dubois
Doris Gets Dirty
Swollen and Twisted
Burning Card Magic

Programming – Tom Pullen

November 2007

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Miss Pink
Missy Macabre
Jon Davison
Bourgeois and Maurice
Leila Domini
Swollen and Twisted
Steve Pretty and the Hayter
Programming – Tom Pullen
December 2007
Cenerentolla Burlesque Pantomime
Richard Campbell
Chris Sharp
Oh! Mz Charles
Lisa Benson
Gypsie Love
Vanessa-Faye Stanley
Programming – Alexander Parsonage

February 2008

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Aliens Ate my Schnitzel
Frank Wurzinger
Fifi La Bomb
Nora Bron
Mia Dante
Oh! Mz Charles
Lady Dani
The Brothers Chubb

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

March 2008

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Pretty Steve and the Hayter
Trev the Yogic Builder
Rosie Wilby
The Black Sheep
The Cheek Of It!
Ivana Von Trapposki
Patsy and her G-String
Liz Bentley
Mister Meredith

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

April 2008

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Lisa Devaney’s Hee Haw! Whore House
Miss Rose Thorne
Aliens Ate my Schnitzel
Ruby Corset
Frankie Chalet
Kitty Katja

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

May 2008

Compere – Vixen DeVille
Miss Rose Thorne
The Black Sheep
Miss Fay
Ivana Von Trapposki
MissRuby Rocks
Devon Deville
Miss Fay
Agent Lynch
Liz Bentley

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

June 2008

Compere – Vixen DeVille
The Cheek Of It!
In Red
Angel LaVey
Pole Stars
Marianne Cheesecake
Aliens Ate my Schnitzel
Frank Sanazi
Touch 2 Wild

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

July 2008

Compere – Oh Mz Charles!
Cha Cha Boom Boom (Charlie Broom)
Myra DuBois
Earl Grey & the Tea Ladies
Lily Saint Sin
Rosie Wilby
Ruby Corset: cellist, singer, serial killer…
Frank Wurzinger
Switch Theatre
Pole Stars
Persephone Lewin
Slinky Sparkles
Moonfish Rhumba

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

October 5th 2008

Compere – Robin Guiver
Lady catalina
Golden de Licious
Frisky and Mannish
The Cheek Of It!
Miss Ruby Fortune
Chrisalys
Pole Stars

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

October 19th 2008

Compere Vixen DeVille
Lady catalina
Baroness Tamara von Stein zu Leitershofen
Vixen de Ville
Ivana Von Trapposki
Samantha Eden
Moonfish Rhumba
Aliens Ate My Schnitzel!
Touch 2 Wild

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

November 2008

Compere – Robin Guiver
Bella Dee
DR. BROWN
Violet Crumble
Myra DuBois
The Black Sheep
Monsieur Montpellier
Banbury Cross
Marcel Lucont
Pavabotti
Aliens Ate My Schnitzel!
Vikki Stone
The Devil

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

December 2008

Red Hot Riding Hood – Burlesque Pantomime
Bernadette Russell
Mistress Lady Cheek
Chrisalys
Beau Burlington
+ guests

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

February 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Madison Rose
Nara Taylor
Name: Monsieur Montpellier
Victoria L’Etoile
Rosie Wilby
The Midnight Hour
Aliens Ate My Schnitzel!
The Knickerbocker Glories
Frisky and Mannish

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

March 2009

Compere – Bernadette Russell
Champagne Charly
DR. Brown
Violet Crumble
Domino
Miss Ruby Woo
Hurt Club
Miss Fifi Foxybox
A Bunch of Tassels
Moonfish Rhumba
Bev and Sue
Emerald Ace

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

April 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Polestars
Victoria Broom
Moonfish Rhumba
Lady ELvis
Geoff Cotton
Rosie Lugosi
Kimberly Mackoy
Frank Sanazi
Vikki Stone
Banbury Cross
Miss Scarlett Diamond

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

May 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
The Slap n Giggle Girls
Andy Russell
Duchess Divine
Polestars
Hurt Club
Audacity Chutzpah
Mr Mistress
Elle Amour
Marcus Reeves
Latino Hideaway
Miss Anne Thropy
Aliens Ate My Schnitzel!

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

June 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Jubilee Swoon
Sophia St. Villier
Carlo Jacucci
The Cheek Of It
Miss Dolly Rose
Lady Beau Peep
Envy Greene
VJ Spankie
Calico Neva Richardson
Roses Urquhart
Chrisalys

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

July 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Honey Wilde
Ernesto Sarezale
VJ Spankie
Hurt Club
Ruby Deshabille
Vikki Stone
Domino Burlesk
SURI SUMATRA
Pavabotti
Raven Isis

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

August 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Anonymous Ensemble
Liberty Flame
The Cheek Of It!
Ditsty Daisy and Domestic Doris
Hotcake kitty
Chastity Yields
Miss Ruby Woo
Persephone Lewin
Beau Burlington
Fabrizio Pagan
Kimberly Mackoy

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

September 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Elle Amour
Misty Moores
Becky Boobala
Delilah D’Lush
Liz Bentley
Kimberly Mackoy
Tom Thumb (Tom Tom Crew)
The Slap n Tickle Girls
Chrisalys

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

October 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Jon Hicks
Blondes de l’Amour
Black&Milk Co.
Miss Kitty Kat!!
Pustra
WILFREDO
Ruby Jewel
Persephone Lewin
Audacity Chutzpah
Hotcake kitty

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

November 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Bandage Burlesque
Rayguns Look Real Enough
Chastity Yields
Misty Moores
Hurt Club
Shirley Windmill
Jen and Jess
The Cheek Of It
Cha Cha Boom Boom
Michael Twaits

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

December 2009

Compere – Myra Dubois
Miss Scan’Delicious
Princess Peek-a-Booty’s
Miss Dotty Darling
Ruby Jewel
Dizzie Heights
Hotcake Kitty
Betsy Boudoir
Shirley windmill
Chastity Yields
Nora Nightshade
Audacity Chutzpah

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

February 2010

Compere – Myra Dubois
Moonfish Rhumba
Miss. Pixie Frisk
Wes Zaharuk
Cecilia Holmes
Octavia Blossom
Ivana Von Trapposki
Cherry Cheex
Silvia Pavone
Raven Isis

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

March 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Liz Bentley
Audacity Chutzpha
Rayguns Look Real Enough
The Dog-Eared
Heather Sweet
Amanda Mae
Betsy La Bon
Steve Aruni
Sophie Page Hall
Polestars
Liberty Sweet
Billie Rae
Lorra Legs
Programming – Alexander Parsonage

April 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Ivana Von Trapposki
Jeu Jeu la Foille
Starla Haze
Pure Delight
Peski DeVille
Miss Dolly Rose
Fat Content
Miss Bubbles
Pure Delight
Mama K Butt Butt
Jon Davison
Cabaret Rouge
The Cheek of It!

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

May 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Tootsie Rollers
Ruby Jewel
Danny Schlesinger
Miguel Orango
Kitten Von Strumpet
THE ROCKABELLAS
George and Georg
Clownesque
Pistol and Jack

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

June 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Luli Blue
Holly Burn
The Cheek Of It
Miguel Orango
Victoria L’Etoile
Rosie Wilby
Starla Haze
Doodle and Bug
Immortal Belly Dancer
Michael Twaits

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

July 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Ivana Von Trapposki
Jeu Jeu la Foille
Starla Haze
Pure Delight
Peski DeVille
Miss Dolly Rose
Fat Content
Miss Bubbles
Pure Delight
Mama K Butt Butt
Jon Davison
Cabaret Rouge
The Cheek of It!

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

August 2010
Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Cabaret Rouge
Wendy solomon
Jeu Jeu la Foille
Pistol and Jack
Hurt Club
Vendetta Vain
Timalina Givani
Miss Bubbles
Clarkson & Crouch

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

September 2010
Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Honey Schnapps
Bing CrosBetween
Miss Apple Tart
Moonfish Rhumba
Gemma Goggin
Melissa D’Arcy
Sharon Sclarr
Misty Moores
Rayguns Look Real Enough

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

October 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Elsie Diamond
The Tinamarinas
Aurora Galore
violet whisper
Lady Cheek
Dr. Ana Esmith
Hotcake Kitty
The Bareback Banshees
Sharon Sclarr

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

November 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Vikki Stone and the Flashbacks
La Peepi Show
Eris Eveiller
Elsie Diamond
Day Dawson
inger La Rouge
Daisy Deluxe
Laurie and Kelly
The Cheek of It! Showgirls

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

December 2010

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Shirley Windmill
Lily Saint Sin
The Cheek of It! Showgirls
Mss Dolly Rose
Lady LaRue
Pole Stars
Ukulele Eric

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

February 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Adam Oliver
Kitty Devine
Aurora Galore
Ruby Jewel
Georgia Honey
george keeler
Nomade
Misty lee
Miss Bruise Violet
Natalya Umanska
Dr. Ana Esmith
Michelle Pompidoodoodoo

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

March 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Dan Woods
Shirley Windmill
Miranda Mahalo
Skara
The Tootsie Rollers
Sophia Disgrace
Scott Thomas – the professional trickster
Trudy Unruly
Jeu Jeu la Foille
Emma Stroud
The Tootsie Rollers

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

April 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
The Scarlet Sundaes
Madame Galina Ballet Star Galactica
Grace Dazzle
Rachael Roberts
The Black Sheep
Christopher Stone
Lady Lace
Elf Lyons
Rayguns Look Real Enough
Amanda Seal
Elvita Adams
Robin and Partridge
Father & Son
Random Dent
Gemme Goggin

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

May 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Twofaced Burlesque
Dott Cotton
The Cheek of It! Showgirls
Emma Stroud
The Black Sheep
Gloria Swansong
Miss Apple Tart
Danny And his Amazing Balloons
The Vivid Angel
Jessie Pie
Ferri Maya
The Tootsie Rollers

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

June 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Adam Oliver
Miss Beulah Bell
Nigel Osner
The Great Dandini – Professor of Illusion
Ernesto Sarezale
Effie Vescent
Peter Antoniou
Eva Fox
Niki Luparelli
wendy solomon

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

July 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Bob and Jim
Roxie Beaumont
Miss Dolly Rose
The Sweet Tease
Chris Coxen
Twofaced Burlesque
Dame Phenix
Annie Templemon
Taylor Wilson
Little Miss Bonnie Blue
Miss Kitty Pearl
Skitch

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

September 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
BonBon LeBum
Jollygoodlarks
The Cheek of It! Showgirls
Sara Debevec
Gentlemen Johnson
The Cheek of It! Showgirls
Queen V
Susan Harrison
Ava Iscariot
Audacity Chutzpah

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

October 2011

Compere – Desmond O’Connor
Felicia Noir
Miss. Von Vamp
Shirley Windmill
Soft Cabaret
Ms Minxy De Meanor
Julie Jones
Freya Fox
Coxen
Daniella D’Ville
Little Miss Bonnie Blue
Audacity Chutzpah

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

November 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
Daisy Champagne
Are We There Jet
Stella Kasoumpi
Sophia Starlight
Sara Debevec
Luli Blue
Miss Violet Cherry
Stasia Buckle
Miss Amarettease
Sabrina Chap

Programming – Alexander Parsonage

December 2011

Compere – Moonfish Rhumba
The Velveteen Showgirls
Matt LJ Morris
Tabitha Taboo
Twisted Sister
DR. BROWN
Kitty Noir
Jacob Edwards
Josephine Shaker
Kate Thomas
Lady Cheek

Programming – Alexander Parsonage